Tumor boards

Brain Tumor Center

Tumor board: Neuro-Oncology

Every Monday from 8.30 am to 9.30 am at NORD1 C225

Obligatory departments:

  • Neurology
  • Neurosurgery
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Oncology
  • Neuroradiology
  • Neuropatology


Registration:
by email to patrick.roth@usz.ch

Breast Cancer Center // Gynecological Cancer Center

Tumor board: Gynecology and Breast Cancer

Every Tuesday from 3 pm to 4 pm at NORD1 C307

​Obligatory departments:

  • ​Gynecology
  • Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Interventional Radiology

Registration:
 Online form
Center for Thyroid and Endocrine Tumors

Tumor board: Endocrine Tumors

Every second Monday from 6 pm to 7 om at B OPS Demonstrationssaal 2 together with the Neuroendocrine Tumor board

​Obligatory departments:

  • Cardiology
  • Endocrinology
  • Gastroenterology
  • Interventional Radiology
  • Nuclear medicine
  • Oncology
  • Palliative Care
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Thoracic Oncology
  • Visceral- und Transplant surgery

Registration: by email to endodiabetes@usz.ch


Tumor board: Thyroid tumors

Every Friday from 08.30 am to  09.30 am at NUK C 4

Participating areas:

  • Nuclear medicine/Radiology
  • Endocrinology
  • ORL
  • Visceral surgery (if needed)
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Oncology

Registration: by email to nuklearmedizin@usz.ch
Colorectal Cancer - // Liver and Pancreas Tumor - // Stomach and Esophagus Tumor Center

Tumor board: Upper and Lower Gastrointenstinal Tumors (incl. Stomach and Oesophagus)

Every Monday from 4 pm to 5 pm at OPS B24

​Obligatory departments:

  • Visceral Surgery
  • Gastroenterology
  • Oncology
  • Radiology/Nuclear Medicine
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology


Registration:
by email to bernhard.pestalozzi@usz.ch

Tumor board: Gastrointestinal Tumors (HPB)

Every Thursday from 7.30 pm to 8.30 pm at Kleiner Hörsaal Pathologie

​Obligatory departments:

  • Visceral and Transplant Surgery
  • Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Interventional Radiology


Registration:
by email to philipp.dutkowski@usz.ch

Head and Neck Tumor Center

Tumor board: Head and Neck Tumors

Every Wednesday from 8 am to 9 am at NORD2 B804

​​​Obligatory departments:

  • Oral And Maxillofacial Surgery
  • ORL
  • Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Interventional Radiology


Registration:
by email to daniel.zweifel@usz.ch

Leukemia, Lymphoma and Myeloma Center​

Tumor board: Autologous Stem Cell Transplantation

Every second Thursday at noon at RAE A85

​Obligatory departments:

  • Oncology
  • Hematology
  • Representatives Stadtspital Triemli


Registration:
Online form
SOP

Tumor board: Hemato-Oncolog. Tumor board

Every Wednesday at 5 pm at PATH B82

Obligatory departments:

  • Oncology
  • Hematology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Radiology


Registration:
Online form
SOP

Neuroendocrine Tumor Center

Tumor board: Neuroendocrine Tumorboard, ENETS Center of Excellence USZ

Every second Monday from 6 pm to 7 pm at B OPS Demonstrationssaal 2

​Obligatory departments:

  • Cardiology
  • Endocrinology
  • Gastroenterology
  • Interventional Radiology
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Oncology
  • Palliative Care
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Thoracic Oncology
  • Visceral and Transplant Surgery


Registration:
by email to alexander.siebenhuener@usz.ch

Oncological Center University Children's Hospital Zurich

Tumor board: Oncological Center University Children's Hospital Zurich

Every Tuesday from 17.30 pm to 18.30 pm at Ulrich-Willi-Röntgenrapportraum BH B 10, Kinderspital Zürich

Obligatory departments:

  • Oncology
  • Paediatric surgery
  • Pathology
  • Paediatric Radiology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Other departments will be invited for specific indications


Registration: by email to sabine.kroiss@kispi.uzh.ch

Bladder and Kidney Tumor Center // Prostate Cancer Center // Testicular and Penile Tumor Center

Tumor board: Urology

Every Tuesday from 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm at NORD1 B203

​​​Obligatory departments:

  • Urology
  • Interventional Radiology
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Oncology


Registration:
 by email to thomas.hermanns@usz.ch

Sarcoma Center USZ / Balgrist / University Childrens Hospital

Tumor board: Sarcoma

Every Thursday from 4.30 pm to 6 pm at PATH B82

​​​Obligatory departments:

  • Pathology
  • Musculoskeletal Oncosurgery
  • Plastic Surgery
  • Interventional Radiology
  • Pediatric Oncology
  • Thoracic Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Medical Oncology


Registration:
by email to sarkomboard@usz.ch

Skin Cancer Center

Tumor board: Dermato-Oncology

Every Tuesday from 8 am to 8.45 am at OPS B26

​​Obligatory departments:

  • Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Plastic Surgery
  • ORL
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Radiology


Registrations:
by email to ralph.braun@usz.ch

Thoracic Oncology Center

Tumor board: Lung Cancer

Every Monday from 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm or 3 pm at OPS B28

​Obligatory departments:

  • Thoracic Surgery
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pneumology
  • Oncology
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Interventional Radiology
  • Pathology


Registration:
by email to didier.schneiter@usz.ch


Tumor board in Immuno-Oncology

Tumor board in Immuno-Oncology

2-monthly in the seminar series "Tumorboards in molekularer Onkologie / Immuno-Onkologie"

Molecular Tumor Board

Molecular Tumor Board

Every Thursday from 1 pm to 2 pm at PATH D15

as well as 2-monatlich 2-monthly in the seminar series Tumorboards in molekularer Onkologie / Immuno-Onkologie

​Obligatory departments:

  • Oncology
  • Pathology


Registration:
by email to ngs.pathologie@usz.ch